Group 20 2018 round five | photos, videos, results

First Grade

Waratahs 22 (P Tamanisave 2, K Lelei, K Levu tries; J Girdler 3 goals) def Leeton 16 (D Hyde, B Wallace, K Fisher tries; C Green 2 goals)

TLU 40 (J Kelly 2, B Pike 2, S Gibbs-O’Neill tries; J Kelly 6 goals) d DPC 8 (L Hogan try; J Veivers 2 goals)

Yenda 56 (M Mogliotti 2, S Broome 2, W Lolohea, J Lolohea, S Jakeman, S Tafili, G Mcfarlane tries; S Broome 8 goals) def West Wyalong 14 (C Miller, J Kerry, D Clayton tries; B Jones goal)

Hay 30 (H Hey 2, B Arandt 2, T Vakadranu tries; R Gash 3, M Mijok 2 goals) def by Griffith Black and Whites 32 (M Mataa 2, M Mitchell, G Buerckner, Z Vincent, S Toru tries; G Toru 4 goals)

Reserve Grade

Waratahs 34 (T Faiva, K Simpson, L Fangufangu, L Innes, A Nauer tries; J Morris 4, T Faiva goals) def Leeton 16 (T Vatumaka, J Thompson, K Ralulu tries; M Burns 2 goals)

Hay 40 (M Smith 3, M Mijok, L Gras, J Weymouth, A Cini tries; M Mijok 5, R Gash goals) def Griffith Black and Whites 10 (R Trimboli, C Ham tries; R Trimboli goal)

TLU 32 (S Thorpe 3, B Morris, A Carter tries; W Kirby 4 goals) def by DPC 34 (D Trembath 2, B Lyons 2, S Fuller, A Herbert, G Rowley tries; T Fuller 3 goals)

Yenda 36 def West Wyalong 20

League Tag

Waratahs 24 (N Tale 3, T Katoa, N Serukabaivata tries; V Ravouvou 2 goals) def Leeton 4 (J Mitchell try)

Hay 26 (R Pearson 2, L Lugsdin, H Stewart, S Hutchison tries; R Pearson 3 goals) drew with Griffith Black and Whites 26 (J Anderson 2, L Misiloi, M Varasia, A Harris tries; S Williams 3 goals)

TLU 36 (T Booth 5, A Carter, M Clarke tries; M Clarke 3, A Carter goals) def DPC 4 (K Huckle try)

Yenda 22 (M Payne, L Leao-Seve, S Laweloa, C Clarke, C Richards tries; E Baddock goal) def West Wyalong 0

Under 18s

Waratahs 22 (I Little-Buerckner 2, L Koro tries; F Saraceno 3 goals) def by Leeton 28 (T Faoa 2, B Wallace, B Catlin, S Pearse, E Ravu tries; B Wallace 2 goals)

Yenda 44 (B Wood 3, N Jones, R Busnello, B Murphy, Z Whitworth tries; R Pratt 3, B Wood 2 goals) def West Wyalong 4 (H Judd try)

Under 16s

Waratahs 10 (F Tauaneai, D Smith tries; R Mathews goal) def by Leeton 34 (H Rudd 3, L Hughes 2, K Weir, T Gill tries; H Rudd 3 goals)

Yenda 26 (B Castle, N Forbutt, N McGregor tries; N Forbutt 2 goals) def West Wyalong 20 (L Loudon, L Collins, M COllins, J Fixer tries; J Loudon 2 goals)

This story Group 20 2018 round five | photos, videos, results first appeared on The Area News.